Dunbar v. Twin Towers Condo. Ass'n, Inc., 920 N.W.2d 1, 26 Neb. Ct. App. 354 (2018)
[…] Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-876 is more expansive and places a duty on the condominium association to maintain records and make them reasonably available to condominium owners.

The court then set forth the entirety of § 76-876 and pointed out that the statute is "two sentences long." The court noted that the first sentence required the Association to keep records sufficiently detailed to enable the Association to comply with § 76-884 and that "[i]f the records specifically enumerated in § 76-884 were the only records that § 76-876 required the [A]ssociation to make available to owners, then the statu[t]e would end after the first sentence." The court emphasized the language in the second sentence of § 76-876, which says, "All financial and other records of the association shall be made reasonably available for examination by any unit owner ...." We agree with the district court that § 76-884 does not govern which records a condominium owner has *12the right to access and that the second sentence contained in § 76-876 provides the controlling language.