Dunbar v. Twin Towers Condo. Ass'n, Inc., 920 N.W.2d 1, 26 Neb. Ct. App. 354 (2018)
[…] Both the book and the vouchers accrediting the entries made thereupon shall be available for examination by any co-owner or any prospective purchaser at convenient hours on working days that shall be set and announced for general knowledge. ... For condominiums created in this state before January 1, 1984, the provision on the records of the administrative body or association in section 76-876 shall apply to the extent necessary in construing the provisions of [§] 76-876 ... which apply to events and circumstances which occur after January 1, 1984.

Section 76-876 of the NCA (effective 1984) states: "The association shall keep financial records sufficiently detailed to enable the association to comply with section 76-884. All financial and other records of the association shall be made reasonably available for examination by any unit owner and his or her authorized agents."

Section 76-884, which pertains to the resale of a condominium unit, states in relevant part: