McDonald v. McDonald, 61 N.M. 458, 302 P.2d 726 (1956)
[…] Here he urges that the trial court did not find that plaintiff owned anything more than a two-thirds interest in the fee lands and improvements; that Rube McDonald’s relinquishment of his interest in the state leases to Ross was ineffective; and that Rube McDonald had no conveyable interest in the Taylor Grazing Permit by virtue of provision of the Taylor Grazing Act, § 315b, 43 U.S.C.A., that “the issuance of a permit pursuant to the provisions of this chapter shall not create any right, title, interest, or estate in or to the lands.”

Interesting as this contention is, it is foreclosed by the judgment entered below from which appellee Dave has taken no cross appeal. It provides :

“It Is Ordered Adjudged And Decreed :