Rivera v. Rivera, 149 N.M. 66, 243 P.3d 1148, 2010-NMCA-106 (2010)
[…] Id.

{25} Husband contends that the premarital agreement is substantively unconscionable because it “affects ... the right to seek spousal support after divorce or separation,” *73in violation of Section 40-3A-4(B). Wife makes no response to this argument and contends only that “[t]here is no evidence in the record, whatsoever, that the [premarital ajgreement was unconscionable.” Section 40-3A-4(B) provides that “[a] premarital agreement may not adversely affect the right of a child or spouse to support.” In violation of this requirement, the agreement provides that Husband and Wife “waive any right to be supported by the other from the other’s property, including but not by way of limitation, any claim for support, maintenance, medical expenses or otherwise, after the death, divorce or permanent