State v. Gonzales, 145 N.M. 110, 194 P.3d 725, 2008-NMCA-146 (2008)
[…] Id. (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). Defendant makes several arguments regarding the alleged insufficiency of the evidence presented at trial, and we address each in turn.

{6} First, Defendant argues that because there was insufficient evidence presented at trial to lead to a conclusion that the area from which the stolen items were taken was a “structure,” he should not have been convicted of burglary. See NMSA 1978, § 30-16-3 (1971) (“Burglary consists of the unauthorized entry of any vehicle, watercraft, aircraft, dwelling or other structure, movable or *112immovable, with the intent to commit any felony or theft therein.”). In support of his argument, Defendant relies on State v. Foulenfont, 119 N.M. 788, 789-91, 895 P.2d 1329, 1330-32 (Ct.App.1995), in which we held that a chain-link fence around a business was not a structure under our burglary statute.