Helen G. v. Mark J. H., 140 N.M. 618, 145 P.3d 98, 2006-NMCA-136 (2006)
[…] (a) the child has lived in the home of others for an extended period of time;
(b) the parent-child relationship has disintegrated;
(c) a psychological parent-child relationship has developed between the substitute family and the child;
(d) if the court deems the child of sufficient capacity to express a preference, the child no longer prefers to live with the natural parent;
(e) the substitute family desires to adopt the child; and
(f)a presumption of abandonment created by the conditions described in Sub-paragraphs (a) through (e) of this paragraph has not been rebutted.

§ 32A-5-15(B)(3)(a)-(f). Section 32A-5-15(C) then provides that “[a] finding by the court that all of the conditions set forth in Subparagraph (a) through (e) of Paragraph (3) of Subsection B of this section exist shall create a rebuttable presumption of abandonment.”

{32} At trial, Mark stipulated that all elements of presumptive abandonment exist except Subparagraph (b), “the parent-child relationship has disintegrated.”