State v. Notah-Hunter, 137 N.M. 597, 113 P.3d 867, 2005-NMCA-074 (2005)
[…] The second way that Defendant could be convicted of DWI is for a violation of Section 66-8-102(C)(l), which states that it is unlawful for “a person who has an alcohol concentration of eight one hundredths or more in his blood or breath to drive a vehicle within this state.” Id.

{44} I would first note that if the majority found a level of at least 0.08, no behavioral evidence is necessary to support it since that constitutes a presumption of guilt for DWI. However, Section 66-8-110 states:

B. When the blood or breath of the person tested contains:
(2) an alcohol concentration of more than five one-hundredths but less than eight one-hundredths, no presumption shall be made that the person either was or was not under the influence of intoxi*607eating liquor. However, the amount of alcohol in the person’s blood may be considered with other competent evidence in determining whether the person was under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

§ 66-8-110(B)(2). We have a different situation here. If Defendant had a breath alcohol test result of 0.04 to 0.08, there is no presumption one way or the other. But, under this subsection, “the amount of alcohol in the person’s blood may be considered with other competent evidence in determining whether the person was under the influence of intoxicating liquor.” Id. (emphasis added).