Fasso v. Sierra Healthcare Center, 119 N.M. 132, 888 P.2d 1014 (1994)
[…] “[A] conclusively binding recommended resolution is tantamount to a compensation order for purposes of administrative review under Section 52-5-9.” Id. In reliance on Norman, we hold that since Worker seeks to modify the recommended resolution on the basis of her change in condition, that the two-year provision in Section 52-5-9(B) applies and not the shorter limitation period in Section 52-5-5(C).

Worker seeks to modify her recommended resolution by demonstrating a change in condition. Section 52-5-9(A) permits a WCJ to “terminate, continue, rein*134state, increase, decrease or otherwise properly affect compensation benefits ... or in any other respect ... modify any previous decision, award or action” upon any of the grounds set forth in Section 52-5-9(B). Section 52-5-9(B)(l) authorizes such review and modification of a compensation order on the grounds of “change in condition.” The term “change in condition” refers to a change in a worker’s medical or physical condition.