Ramer v. Place-Gallegos, 118 N.M. 363, 881 P.2d 723 (1994)
[…] So do we. Therefore, we analyze his complaint only under the Torts Claims Act.

The Tort Claims Act requires a waiver of immunity before any governmental entity, or public employee can be sued in a tort action. NMSA 1978, § 41-4-4(A) (Repl.Pamp.1989). Defendants are charged with actions taken while discharging their responsibilities within the correctional facility. The torts for which immunity has been waived when committed by a law enforcement officer during the discharge of official duties are listed in NMSA 1978, Section 41-4-12 (Repl.Pamp.1989). Immunity under the Act is waived only for those torts specifically enumerated within the Act or for “deprivation of any rights, privileges or immunities secured by the constitution and laws of the United States or New Mexico.” Id. Since sexual *367harassment and invasion of privacy are not among the enumerated torts for which immunity is waived, we conclude that Ramer’s arguments on appeal regarding sexual harassment and invasion of privacy provide no basis for reversal.