Fasulo v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance, 108 N.M. 807, 780 P.2d 633 (1989)
[…] The New Jersey court concluded that use of the word “all” evinced a legislative intent “to reduce the available UIM coverage to the extent that third-party liability recovery [is] available.” Id. at 398, 557 A.2d at 335. “[W]e find nothing in the statutory language to suggest that the limit of UIM coverage should be separately and individually available to a claimant as to each distinct joint tortfeasor.” Id. State Farm argues that the same result is compelled by use in Section 66-5-301(B) of the similar phrase, “all bodily injury liability insurance applicable at the time of the accident.”

The Fasulos rely upon Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co. v.