Ruybalid v. Segura, 107 N.M. 660, 763 P.2d 369 (1988)
[…] The trial court found that all parties were proceeding under the assumption that the 1977 deed was valid, and that it included both the duplex and the main house located at 910 Dunlap Street.

Given the fact that Evelyn is a judgment lienholder without notice of the claimed mistake, she is also supported by NMSA 1978, Section 14-9-3 (Repl.Pamp. 1988), which provides:

No deed, mortgage or other instrument in writing, not recorded in accordance with Section 14-9-1 NMSA 1978, shall affect the title or rights to, in any real estate, of any purchaser, mortgagee in good faith or judgment lien creditor, without knowledge of the existence of such unrecorded instruments. (Emphasis added.)

A judgment lien creditor is synonymous with a judgment lienholder. This section precludes David and Adela from reforming the 1977 deed in a manner that would restrict Evelyn’s efforts to execute her judgment against the property at issue here.