State v. Horton, 99 N.E.3d 1090, 2017 Ohio 8549 (2017)
[…] Crim.R. 32.1 thus bolsters the view that a judgment of conviction includes both the fact of conviction and the sentence.

{¶ 22} Third, pursuant to R.C. 2505.03(A), "Every final order , judgment , or decree of a court and, when provided by law, the final order of any administrative officer, agency, board, department, tribunal, commission, or other instrumentality may be reviewed on appeal by a court of common pleas, a court of appeals, or the supreme court, whichever has jurisdiction." (Emphasis added.)