Gonzalez v. Rodriguez, 115 N.E.3d 718, 2018 Ohio 2410 (2018)
[…] (ii) for whom it has been determined in administrative or judicial proceedings that it would not be in the alien's best interest to be returned to the alien's or parent's previous country of nationality or country of last habitual residence; and
(iii) in whose case the Secretary of Homeland Security consents to the grant of special immigrant juvenile status.

{¶ 9} The juvenile court's declaration must satisfy the first two prongs of 8 U.S.C. 1101(a)(27)(J) to constitute prima facie evidence of the juvenile's eligibility for SIJ classification. 8 C.F.R. 204.11(d) ; Young Zheng at 554.

{¶ 10} Santos Gonzalez argues that the trial court erred because it "truncated the statutory definition" by ignoring the provision for "an individual or entity appointed by a State or juvenile court located in the United States." (Appellant's brief at 8); 8 U.S.C. 1101(a)(27)(J)(i). Thus, she believes that trial court "erred by not reading the complete language of the statute." (Appellant's brief at 8.)