[13] On May 16, 2018, the trial court entered an order terminating Mother's parental rights to Child. With regard to notice, the court found:
[…] Q.B. v. Marion Cnty. Dep't of Child Servs. , 873 N.E.2d 1063, 1067 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007). These include not only compliance with the various statutory requirements of the Indiana Code, but also the fundamental constitutional requirements prohibiting " 'state action that deprives a person of life, liberty, or property without a fair proceeding.' " In re A.B. , 922 N.E.2d 740, 744 (Ind. Ct. App. 2010) (quoting In re B.J. , 879 N.E.2d 7, 16 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008), trans. denied ). Among the protections written into our statutes, I.C.§ 31-35-2-6.5 provides, in relevant part, that "[a]t least ten (10) days before a hearing on a petition or motion under this chapter ... the person or entity who filed the petition to terminate the parent-child relationship ... shall send notice of the review to ... [t]he child's parent." This court has held "[c]ompliance with the statutory procedure of the juvenile code is mandatory to effect termination *503of parental rights." In re T.W. , 831 N.E.2d 1242, 1246 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005).