State ex rel. T.L. v. Corrigan, 108 N.E.3d 253, 2018 Ohio 853 (2018)
[…] If two or more conflicting presumptions arise under this section, the court shall determine, based upon logic and policy considerations, which presumption controls.

R.C. 3111.02(B) provides: A court that is determining a parent and child relationship pursuant to this chapter shall give full faith and credit to a parentage determination made under the laws of this state or another state, regardless of whether the parentage determination was made pursuant to a voluntary acknowledgment of paternity, an administrative procedure, or a court proceeding.

{¶ 5} Finally, R.C. 3111.26 provides in pertinent part: "After an acknowledgment of paternity becomes final and enforceable, the child is the child of the man who signed the acknowledgment of paternity, as though born to him in lawful wedlock."