Tbe warrant is fatally defective in all other respects.
Tbe allegation “that . . . tbe . . . defendant unlawfully, willfully violated tbe laws of North Carolina ... by disorderly conduct by using profane and indecent language” imputes no crime to tbe accused. Tbe phrase “disorderly conduct,” standing alone, does not denote an offense known to tbe general law of tbe State. S. v. Myrick, 203 N.C. 8, 164 S.E. 328; S. v. Sherrard, 117 N.C. 716, 23 S.E. 157. Tbe allegation cannot be construed to charge tbe statutory crime denounced by G.S. 14-197 in these words: “If any person shall, on any public road or highway and in tbe bearing of two or more persons, in a loud and boisterous manner, use indecent or profane language, be shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be fined not exceeding fifty dollars or imprisoned not exceeding thirty days.” It omits at least three elements of tbe statutory offense.