State v. Stallings, 77 N.C. App. 375 (1985)
[…] Moreover, the court expressly instructed the jurors that they were to consider all the evidence, to rely upon their recollection of the evidence, and to disregard any statement by the court which differed from their recollection of the evidence.

[3] We find no merit in defendant’s remaining contention that the court erred in requiring defendant to pay $600 expended to buy drugs as restitution to the SBI Special Drug Fund. G.S. 15A-1343(d) provides in pertinent part:

As a condition of probation, a defendant may be required to make restitution or reparation to an aggrieved party or parties who shall be named by the court for the damage or loss caused by the defendant arising out of the offense or offenses committed by the defendant. ... As used herein, “restitution” shall mean compensation for damage or loss as could or*379dinarily be recovered by an aggrieved party in a civil action. ... As used herein, “aggrieved party” shall include individuals, firms, corporations, associations or other organizations, and government