State v. Joseph Robert Harrison Surety, 217 N.C. App. 363 (2011)
[…] The date of entry of forfeiture was 4 June 2010; however, the final judgment of forfeiture would have been 2 November 2010, had the Surety not filed a motion to set aside the forfeiture. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-544.6 (2009) (providing, “[a] forfeiture entered under G.S. 15A-544.3 becomes a final judgment of forfeiture without further action by the court and may be enforced under G.S. 15A-544.7, on the one hundred fiftieth day after notice is given under G.S. 15A-544.4, if: (1) No order setting aside the forfeiture under G.S. 15A-544.5 is entered on or before that date; and (2) No motion to set aside the forfeiture is pending on that date”).