Capps v. City of Kinston, 215 N.C. App. 110 (2011)
[…] Thus, based upon the trial court’s findings of fact, and our determination that the installation fee complies with the statutory requirements, we hold that the requirements of N.C.G.S. § 160A-47 were met as to this issue. Petitioners’ argument is without merit.

III.

[3] Petitioners’ third argument is that Respondent “failed to provide a sufficient statement in the annexation Report showing the financial impact of the annexation as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 160A-47(5)[.]” We disagree.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 160A-47(5) (2009) states that an annexation report shall provide a “statement showing how the proposed annexation will affect the city’s finances and services, including city revenue change estimates.”

*120Although it is unclear from Petitioners’ brief how, exactly, they contend Respondent has failed to comply with N.C.G.S. § 160A-47(5), Petitioners’ argument seems to rely upon issues we have already decided above. Petitioners argue in their brief: