In re J.M.D., 210 N.C. App. 420 (2011)
[…] Stat'. § 7B-907(b), and reversed the order and remanded the matter. See J.M.D., 2009 N.C. App. LEXIS 1684, *9. The trial court’s written order after remand, however, still does not address N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b)(l) or (2) at all, and only addresses subsections (2), (4), and (5) insofar as it deems them inapplicable because Jake was placed in Kevin’s home. The order does not mention subsection (6).4 Essentially, the trial court found that it need not make findings regarding any subsection of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b), because it determined that none were “relevant” in this case. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b) (“[I]f the juvenile is not returned home, the court shall consider the following criteria and make *426written findings regarding those that are relevant: . . . .” (emphasis added)). However, the prior opinion of this Court determined that at least one “criterion” under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b) was “relevant,” or we would not have ordered a remand for findings of fact. See J.M.D., 2009 N.C. App.