State v. Bare, 197 N.C. App. 461 (2009)
[…] N.C. Sess. Laws 2006-247, § 15(a) (emphasis added).

Subsequently, the General Assembly removed the language referring to “unsupervised probation” in the title of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-208.42. N.C. Sess. Laws 2007-213, § 5. The statute specifies enrollment in SBM is to continue after “completion of the offender’s sentence and any term of parole, post-release supervision, intermediate punishment, or supervised probation that follows the sentence.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-208.42 (2007).