In re DRH, 194 N.C. App. 166 (2008)
[…] Smith, 138 N.C. App. 605, 607-08, 532 S.E.2d 235, 237 (citation omitted), disc. review allowed, 352 N.C. 682, 545 S.E.2d 726 (2000).

Here the trial court adjudicated defendant for robbery with a dangerous weapon and felony conspiracy on the same day, but entered two disposition orders. Pursuant to the plain language of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508(h) the trial court was required to consolidate juvenile’s adjudications for robbery with a dangerous weapon and felony conspiracy into a single disposition for robbery with a dangerous weapon, juvenile’s most serious offense. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508(h); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-2.4 (2007) (“Unless a different classification is expressly stated, a person who is convicted of conspiracy to commit a felony is guilty of a felony that is one class lower than the felony he or she conspired to commit . . . .”). Therefore, we vacate the trial court disposition and commitment orders and remand for a single disposition order consistent with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508(h).

III. Delinquency History Points and Level