Phillips v. Phillips, 185 N.C. App. 238 (2007)
[…] Despite the absence of such evidence, it is perfectly obvious from the finding that plaintiff’s mother deeded the condominium to plaintiff as part of an estate plan. While it is true, as the dissent notes, that plaintiff owns the condominium in fee simple, plaintiff’s ownership of the condominium cannot be weighed without consideration of the past use and intended future use of the condominium. Accordingly, we conclude that the trial court’s findings were adequate to meet the requirements of N.C.G.S. § 50-16.1A(2) and Williams.

[2] By defendant’s next argument, he contends the trial court violated N.C.G.S. § 50-16.3A(b), requiring the court to “consider all relevant factors” “[i]n determining the amount, duration, and manner of payment of alimony” and Lamb v. Lamb, 103 N.C. App. 541, 545, 406 S.E.2d 622, 624 (1991), requiring the court’s findings to be “sufficiently specific to indicate that the trial judge properly considered each of the factors.” Id.