In re A.B., 179 N.C. App. 605 (2006)
[…] “This Court reviews the trial court’s conclusions of law to determine whether they are supported by the findings of fact.” Id.

a. Finding that minor child was a child living in the home where another child was seriously abused.

[3] Respondent first contends that the trial court erred in finding that Amy was a child living in the home where another child had been abused. We disagree.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-101(15) (2005) states that a relevant factor in determining whether a juvenile is a neglected juvenile is “whether that juvenile lives in a home where another juvenile has died as a result of suspected abuse or neglect or lives in a home where another juvenile has been subjected to abuse or neglect by an adult who regularly lives in the home.” Id.