Rauch v. Urgent Care Pharmacy, Inc., 178 N.C. App. 510 (2006)
[…] James, 167 N.C. App. 504, 507, 606 S.E.2d 359, 361 (2004).

[3] We note that plaintiff’s appeal of the trial court’s dismissal of her claims against defendant Burns based on a lack of personal jurisdiction is not interlocutory, and is immediately appealable and reviewable by this Court. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-277(b) (2005) (“Any interested party shall have the right of immediate appeal from an adverse ruling as to the jurisdiction of the court over the person or property *515of the defendant. . . .”); Robinson v. Gardner, 167 N.C. App. 763, 606 S.E.2d 449, disc. review denied, 359 N.C. 322, 611 S.E.2d 417 (2005).