Young v. Young, 169 N.C. App. 31 (2005)
[…] the court, including the parties’ agreement that plaintiff mother share with defendant father all school and medical records of the minor child and copies of all school records, that defendant be notified prior to medical appointments of the child unless it is an emergency, that the parties inform one another of the physical address where they reside and a current telephone number, and that plaintiff provide defendant with copies of all order forms for defendant to purchase school pictures of the child, because those portions of the order were within the purview of the provision of N.C.G.S. § 50-13.2(b) stating that “each parent shall have equal access to the records of the minor child involving the health, education, and welfare of the child.”

4. Appeal and Error— preservation of issues — clerical errors — failure to object