American Surety Co. v. Jones, 316 Ill. App. 197 (1942)
[…] “(2) Except in case of non-payment of taxes, the Director shall give notice of his intention to refuse to renew the certificate of authority of a foreign or alien company and the grounds therefor at least twenty *201days before the end of the term for which the existing certificate was issued, and, the company shall be given an opportunity for a hearing before the end of such term.”
Section 201,
“No order, judgment or decree enjoining, restraining or interfering with the prosecution of the business of any company, . . . shall be made or granted otherwise than upon the petition of the Director ... as provided in this article, . . . .”
Section 407,