Wolman v. Raphael, 278 Ill. App. 172 (1934)
[…] Sec. 2. “Such lien shall cease at the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date of delivery of such chattel to the owner thereof, or his duly authorized agent, unless the lien claimant shall within said sixty (60) days, file in the office of the recorder of deeds of the county in which said labor, skill and materials were expended on such chattel, or storage furnished for such chattel, a lien notice.” Then follows a provision as to the contents of such notice.