Augustus v. Lewin, 224 Ill. App. 376 (1922)
[…] There was evidence tending to' show that the sum charged was customary and reasonable, and it is not here argued that the finding of the court in that re*378spect is 'contrary to the evidence. The only question, therefore, to be decided upon this appeal is whether by reason of the provisions of the "Workmen’s Compensation Act, the Municipal Court was without jurisdiction to hear the claim. Appellant relies upon paragraphs of the Workmen’s Compensation Act, as amended July 1, 1919. The last paragraph of section 16 of that Act provides as follows:

“The Board shall have the power to determine the reasonableness and fix the amount of any fee or compensation charged by any person for any service performed in connection with this Act, or for which payment is to be made under this Act, or rendered in securing any rights under this Act. ’ ’

The last paragraph of subparagraph (c), section 19, provides as follows: