Poole v. Lansden, 183 Ill. App. 609 (1913)
[…] Here is found ample authority for the action of the board in providing the list and the authority of the court to recognize the legality of the selection so made.

When the first motion to quash the array was sustained the court was without a legally drawn panel of jurors. To meet such a condition section 12 of the said chapter 78 (J. & A. 6842) was enacted, containing the following: “If for any reason the panel of petit jurors shall not be full at the opening of such court, or at any time during the term, the clerk of such court may again repair to the office of the county clerk and draw in the same manner as at the first drawing such numbers of jurors as the court shall direct, to fill such panel.” Here is found ample authority for the court to direct the clerk to proceed to draw a panel of jurors, and this is what the court ordered in the ease at bar after the list had been prepared by the county board and the clerk.