In re Marriage of Flores, 96 Ill. App. 3d 279 (1981)
[…] Thereafter, the petitioner perfected an appeal to this court.

The trial court found that the marriage between the parties was a prohibited marriage pursuant to section 212(a)(3) (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1977, ch. 40, par. 212(a)(3)) which states: “(a) The following marriages are prohibited: * * * (3) a marriage between ° 0 “ cousins of the first degree.” Having found that the marriage was a prohibited one, the court properly entered a judgment of invalidity pursuant to section 301(4) (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1977, ch. 40, par. 301(4)) which states: “The court shall enter its judgment declaring the invalidity of a marriage (formerly known as annulment) entered into under the following circumstances: 0 * * (4) the marriage is prohibited.”

During oral arguments neither party has disputed the finding of fact entered by the trial court pertaining to the invalidity of the marriage, and it appears that this finding is no longer in dispute.