In re Marriage of Manley, 83 Ill. App. 3d 633 (1980)
[…] At this time respondent resides in the same apartment where she lived when the original proceedings commenced. She is engaged to be remarried later this year.

Petitioner currently lives in a new home with his wife Janet in Joliet. He is a college instructor.

II.

The present Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1977, ch. 40, par. 101 et seq.) authorizes the modification of child custody under certain circumstances. Section 610 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1977, ch. 40, par. 610) provides in relevant part:

“(b) The court shall not modify a prior custody judgment unless it finds, upon the basis of facts that have arisen since the prior judgment or that were unknown to the court at the time of entry of the prior judgment, that a change has occurred in the circumstances of the child or his custodian and that the modification is necessary to serve the best interest of the child. In applying *637these standards the court shall retain the custodian appointed pursuant to the prior judgment unless:
(1) the custodian agrees to the modification;
(2) the child has been integrated into the family of the petitioner with consent of the custodian; or
(3) the child’s present environment endangers seriously his physical, mental, moral or emotional health and the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment is outweighed by its advantages to him.”

From the record presented it is apparent that subsections (b)(1) and (b)(2) are not applicable.