Comper v. Jones, 80 Ill. App. 3d 850 (1980)
[…] # # »

(c) The slow-moving vehicle emblem required by paragraphs (a) and (b) of this Section must meet the specifications and mounting requirements established by the Department. Such specifications and mounting requirements shall be based on the specifications adopted by the American Society of Agricultural Engineers e * e .

(d) A slow-moving vehicle emblem is intended as a safety identification device and shall not be displayed on any vehicle nor displayed in any manner other than as described in paragraphs (a), (b) and (c) of this Section.”

Section 12 — 205.1, entitled “Implements of husbandry or slow-moving vehicles — Display of amber signal lamp,” provides:

“Every animal drawn vehicle, farm tractor, implement of husbandry and special mobile equipment, 0 ° e when operated on a highway during a time when lighted lamps are required by Section 12 — 201 of this Chapter, shall display to the rear at least one flashing amber signal lamp mounted as high as practicable and of sufficient intensity to be visible for a distance of at least 500 feet in normal sunlight; provided, that only the rearmost vehicle of a combination of vehicles coupled together need display such lamp.”