People v. Cole, 50 Ill. App. 3d 133 (1977)
[…] The accused was, therefore, guilty of two counts of murder and two counts of concealment of homicidal death on a theory of accountability.

Moreover, the evidence establishes beyond a reasonable doubt that defendant was also guilty of obstruction of justice. According to the provisions of section 31 — 4 of the Criminal Code of 1961 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1975, ch. 38, par. 31—4):

“A person obstructs justice when, with intent to prevent the apprehension or obstruct the prosecution or defense of any person, he knowingly commits any of the following acts:
(a) Destroys, alters, conceals or disguises physical evidence, plants false evidence, furnishes false information; or * *

As hereinabove stated, defendant’s act of removing the decedents’ vehicle from the scene of the crime and leaving it by a roadside many miles away was an act designed to cover up his and his co-defendants’ crimes.