People v. Ware, 41 Ill. App. 3d 902 (1976)
[…] Hence, this rule never was activated and the case was properly placed on the master jury call calendar. As a result, none of these “delay” arguments is sound.

This brings us to the defendant’s contention that the traffic citation was legally insufficient because it failed to recite (in addition to alleging that the defendant, on a certain day and at a specified time and place, was guilty of “Driving Under Influence of Intoxicating Liquor, in violation of Illinois Vehicle Code, section 11 — 501”) that the Illinois statute involved was Ch. 95/2. Said chapter (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1971, ch. 95M) in part (section 1 — 100) provides that “This Act shall be known and may be cited as The Illinois Vehicle Code.” In view of this, we see no merit whatsoever in this contention. It should also be noted that this objection was not raised before or at the trial and has therefore been waived.