People v. Jensen, 37 Ill. App. 3d 1010 (1976)
[…] In this case, some evidence of each element of entrapment has been introduced, and the State has failed to disprove the existence of any of these elements beyond a reasonable doubt.

The evidence was sufficient to show the possibility of active inducement by the ranger. The ranger’s request that the defendant move his vehicle was a strong inducement going beyond mere persuasion since the ranger was in uniform and acting under color of authority. Section 11 — 203 of the Illinois Vehicle Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1973, ch. 95½, §11— 203) provides that “[n]o person shall wilfully fail or refuse to comply with *1015any lawful order or direction of any police officer invested by law with authority to direct, control, or regulate traffic.”

The State argues that the ranger could not have intended to obtain evidence for the prosecution of the defendant since he did not know at the time he told the defendant to move his vehicle that the defendant’s license was suspended.