Wigginton v. White, 364 Ill. App. 3d 900 (2006)
[…] Wigginton, on the other hand, asserts that our supreme court’s decision in People v. Orth applies to this case such that once a petitioner makes a prima facie case showing that the positive drug test results were unreliable, the *907burden of proof shifts to the Secretary to prove the reliability of the positive drug test. We agree with Wigginton.

•l The Department of Transportation Regulations (DOT Regulations) govern the procedures for drug testing Illinois school bus drivers and other commercial drivers. 49 C.F.R. § 40.3 (2003); 49 U.S.C. § 31306 (2000); 625 ILCS 5/6 — 106.1 (West 2002). Section 40.329 of the DOT Regulations states that a school bus driver who has received a positive drug test may make a written request to the MRO for “copies of any records pertaining to the [school bus driver’s] use of alcohol and/or drugs, including records of the [school bus driver’s] DOT-mandated drug and/or alcohol tests.” 49 C.F.R. § 40.329 (2003).