People v. Hirsch, 355 Ill. App. 3d 611 (2005)
[…] Collins, 106 Ill. 2d 237, 261 (1985), quoting Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560, 573, 99 S. Ct. 2781, 2789 (1979). The determination of the weight to be given to the witnesses’ testimony, their credibility, and the reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence are the responsibility of the fact finder. People v. Byron, 164 Ill. 2d 279, 299 (1995). A reviewing court will not reverse a conviction unless the evidence is so improbable as to warrant a reasonable doubt of the defendant’s guilt. People v. Beck, 295 Ill. App. 3d 1050, 1058 (1998).

Sections 11 — 501(a)(1) and (a)(2) of the Illinois Vehicle Code provide that a person commits DUI when he drives any vehicle within this state while “the alcohol concentration in the person’s blood or breath is 0.08 or more” or the person is “under the influence of alcohol.” 625 ILCS 5/11 — 501(a)(1), (a)(2) (West 2002).