Williams v. Tazewell County State's Attorney's Office, 348 Ill. App. 3d 655 (2004)
[…] (b) At least 30 days before any hearing in the circuit court, the petitioner shall serve the relevant State’s Attorney with a copy of the petition. The State’s Attorney may object to the petition and present evidence. At the hearing the court shall determine whether substantial justice has been done. Should the court determine that substantial justice has not been done, the court shall issue an order directing the Department of State Police to issue a Card.” Pub. Act 92 — 442, eff. August 17, 2001 (amending 430 ILCS 65/10).

Section 11 of the Act provides, in relevant part:

“§ 11. All final administrative decisions of the Department under this Act shall be subject to judicial review under the provisions of the Administrative Review Law, and all amendments and modifications thereof, and the rules adopted pursuant thereto.” 430 ILCS 65/11 (West 2002).

II. ANALYSIS

On appeal, the ISP argues that the trial court erred in denying its *659motion to vacate because the trial court’s order directing the ISP to issue Williams a FOID card was void for lack of both personal and subject matter jurisdiction.