Johnson v. Thomas, 342 Ill. App. 3d 382 (2003)
[…] Therefore, her three-day period to rescind began tolling on August 1, 1995, and expired on August 4, 1995, thereby rendering her November 11, 1997, rescission untimely. However, Johnson fails to address the circuit court’s finding that this presumption was rebutted by Thomas’s trial testimony that the forms she signed were either blank or incomplete.

Pursuant to section 226.23(b)(1) of Regulation Z, when a transaction is subject to rescission, a creditor must tender two copies of the notice of the right to rescind to the consumer. 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(b) (1995); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1635(a) (1994). The notice must be in a document separate from the other disclosures. 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(b) (1995). In addition, it must identify the transaction and “clearly and conspicuously” disclose the following:

“(1) The retention or acquisition of a security interest in the consumer’s principal dwelling.
*397(2) The consumer’s right to rescind the transaction.
(3) How to exercise the right to rescind, with a form for that purpose, designating the address of the creditor’s place of business.
(4) The effects of rescission, as described in paragraph (d) of this section.
(5) The date the rescission period expires.” 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(b) (1995).

The trial court in this case found Thomas’s testimony that she signed an incomplete rescission notice on July 18, 1995, to be credible. We will not reverse a trial court’s credibility determinations unless they are clearly erroneous. Anderson v.