People v. Calusinski, 314 Ill. App. 3d 955 (2000)
[…] Collins, 106 Ill. 2d at 261. The determination of the witnesses’ credibility, the weight to be given to the witnesses’ testimony, and the reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence are matters for the trier of fact. Collins, 106 Ill. 2d at 261-62.

One commits the offense of criminal sexual abuse if he commits an act of sexual conduct by the use of force or threat of force. 720 ILCS 5/12 — 15 (West 1998). For purposes of the offense of criminal sexual abuse, “sexual conduct” is defined as “any intentional or knowing touching or fondling by the victim or the accused, either directly or through clothing, of *** any part of the body of a child under 13 years of age[ ] for the purpose of sexual gratification or arousal of the victim or the accused.” 720 ILCS 5/12 — 12(e) (West 1998). The defendant’s sexual gratification or arousal may be inferred from the evidence. People v. C.H., 237 Ill. App. 3d 462, 472 (1992).