People v. Lewis, 305 Ill. App. 3d 665 (1999)
[…] We reverse.

The State charged the defendant with two counts of child pornography, alleging that between June 13 and October 21, 1995, the defendant (1) “knowingly photographed [J.T.], a child who he knew was under the age of 18 years, while she was depicted in a pose involving a lewd exhibition of her unclothed pubic area”; and (2) photographed J.T. “lewdly exhibiting and exposing the partially developed breast of [J.T.]” in violation of section 11—20.1(a)(l)(vii) of the Criminal Code of 1961 (Code) (720 ILCS 5/11—20.1(a)(l)(vii) (West 1994)). Section 20.1 (a)(l)(vii) of the Code provides in pertinent part:

“A person commits the offense of child pornography who:
(1) *** photographs *** any child whom he knows or reasonably should know to be under the age of 18 *** where such child *** is:
(vii) depicted or portrayed in any pose, posture or setting involving a lewd exhibition of the unclothed genitals *** of the child or other person[.]” 720 ILCS 5/11—20.1(a)(l)(vii) (West 1994).