People v. Grano, 286 Ill. App. 3d 278 (1996)
[…] It found the application of the statute to be unquestioned in circumstances such as those involving baby sitters, teachers, day-care workers, priests and ministers, scout leaders and a host of other positions of trust, authority or supervision. Secor, 279 Ill. App. 3d at 395. Accordingly, it did not find the statute facially invalid. In keeping with that decision, we do not find the statute to be unconstitutionally vague on its face.

The defendant further maintains that section 12—13(a)(4) is unconstitutional as applied to him in the present case. Again, we disagree.

Under section. 12—13(a)(4), the State is required to prove that the defendant "held a position of trust, authority or supervision in relation to the victim” when committing an act of sexual penetration. 720 ILCS 5/12—13(a)(4) (West 1994). The indictment in this case charged that defendant "held, as a [kjarate instructor of [K.M.], a position of supervision in relation to [K.M.].”