People v. Glass, 239 Ill. App. 3d 916 (1992)
[…] (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 38, par. 115—10; Rushing, 192 Ill. App. 3d at 451, 548 N.E.2d at 792; Morton, 188 Ill. App. 3d at 102, 543 N.E.2d at 1371.) We find E.C.’s *928statement and testimony at trial to be sufficiently reliable and any discrepancies in her statements did not detract from the reasonableness of her story as a whole.

Defendant argues that E.C.’s testimony as to his “touching” did not meet the statutory definition of “penetration.” Section 12— 12(f) of the Criminal Code defines penetration in pertinent part as follows:

“(f) ‘Sexual penetration’ means any contact, however slight, between the sex organ of one person and the sex organ, mouth or anus of another person, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of the body of one person or of any animal or object into the sex organ or anus of another person, including but not limited to cunnilingus, fellatio or anal penetration.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1991, ch. 38, par. 12—12(f).)

In People’s exhibit No. 1, E.C. described the incident which occurred after she and defendant had gone to Furrows and were driving in the country: “He [defendant] got his hand inside my underwear and started rubbing my private parts.