People v. Back, 239 Ill. App. 3d 44 (1992)
[…] K.S. was always fully dressed. Defendant denied all allegations raised by the State’s case.

C. Analysis

Defendant was charged with five counts of aggravated criminal sexual assault pursuant to section 12 — 14 of the Criminal Code of 1961 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 38, par. 12 — 14). Generally, it was alleged that at various times and locations from March 1985 through July 1989 defendant, at a time when he was over age 17 and when K.S. was under age 13, sexually penetrated K.S.’ mouth and/or va*74gina with his penis and/or finger. Section 12 — 14(b)(1) provides, “[t]he accused commits aggravated criminal sexual assault if:” “the accused was 17 years of age or over and commits an act of sexual penetration with a victim who was under 13 years of age when the act was committed.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 38, par. 12—14(b)(1).