Meyer v. Board of Managers of Harbor House Condominium Ass'n, 221 Ill. App. 3d 742 (1991)
[…] Plaintiff also argues that the delinquency reports and the itemized bills for legal services fall under subsection (5) of section 19(a), which states:

“(5) Such other records of the association as are available for inspection by members of a not-for-profit corporation pursuant to Section 107.75 of the General Not For Profit Corporation Act of 1986 [“Not For Profit Corporation Act”] *** shall be maintained.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 30, par. 319(a)(5).)

Section 107.75 of the Not For Profit Corporation Act provides:

“Each corporation shall keep correct and complete books and records of account ***; and shall keep at its registered office or principal office a record giving the names and addresses of its members entitled to vote. All books and records of a corporation may be inspected by any member entitled to vote, or that member’s agent or attorney, for any proper purpose at any reasonable time.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 32, par. 107.75.)