Felde v. Chrysler Credit Corp., 219 Ill. App. 3d 530 (1991)
[…] Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 26, par. 2 — 314). Plaintiffs sought the same relief they requested in count I.

Count III was directed against CCC and was the only count directed against it. Plaintiffs entitled this count “Revocation of Retail Installment [sic] against Assignee Pursuant to Federal Regulation 16 C.F.R. Sec. 433.2.” In count III, plaintiffs realleged the facts alleged in the prior counts. They alleged further that, at the time they purchased the car, they signed a retail installment sales contract which was subsequently assigned to CCC. As required by the regulation codified at 16 C.F.R. §433.2 (1991), the contract stated:

“Any holder of this consumer credit contract is subject to all claims and defenses which the debtor could assert against the seller of goods or services obtained pursuant hereto or with the proceeds hereof.”

Plaintiffs additionally alleged in count III that the various breaches of warranty previously alleged constituted defenses and claims against the seller.