People v. Gustafson, 194 Ill. App. 3d 910 (1990)
[…] Ziltz (1983), 98 Ill. 2d 38, 42). In Ziltz, our supreme court stated that the legislature has determined that an alcohol concentration of .10 constitutes driver impairment, and thus the court concluded that the statute was a rational means to achieve a permissible legislative purpose: curbing the incidence of drunk drivers on Illinois’ highways. Ziltz, 98 Ill. 2d at 43.

The appellate court has previously held section 11 — 501.2(a)(5) to be constitutional in People v. Capporelli (1986), 148 Ill. App. 3d 1048. Section 11 — 501.2(a)(5) provides “[a]lcohol concentration shall mean either grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or grams of alcohol per 210 liters of breath.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 95V2, par. 11— 501.2(a)(5).)