People v. Wolf, 185 Ill. App. 3d 552 (1989)
[…] Defendant’s instruction No. 7 quotes the definition of a “[f]arm tractor” set forth in section 1 — 120 of the Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 951/2, par. 1 — 120). Similarly, defendant’s instruction No. 8 quotes a portion of the definition of an “implement of husbandry” set forth in section 1 — 130 of the Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 95V2, par. 1 — 130). *559Moreover, defendant’s instruction No. 9 does not contain an accurate, complete instruction on the statutory exemption set forth in section 6 — 102(4), which the defendant claims as his affirmative defense.

Section 6 — 102(4) of the Code provides:

“The following persons are exempt from the requirements of Section 6 — 101 and are not required to have an Illinois drivers license or permit if one or more of the following qualifying exemptions are met and apply:
* * *
4. A person operating a road machine temporarily upon a highway or operating a farm tractor between the home farm buildings and any adjacent or nearby farm land for the exclusive purpose of conducting farm operations need not be licensed as a driver.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 951/2, par. 6— 102(4).)

Defendant’s instructions Nos. 7, 8, and 9 only pertain to the vehicle driven and whether or not it was an “implement of husbandry” or a “farm tractor.”