People v. McClain, 165 Ill. App. 3d 157 (1987)
[…] (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1985, ch. 95½, par. 11 — 501.1(c).)

McClain indicated that he understood these rights and consented to a breath analysis test, the results of which indicated a blood-alcohol concentration of 0.14.

Section 11 — 501.1 then delineates the procedure the law enforcement officer is to follow in order for the driver’s license to be summarily suspended:

“(d) If the person refuses testing or submits to a test which discloses an alcohol concentration of 0.10 or more, the law en*159forcement officer shall immediately submit a sworn report to the circuit court of venue and the Secretary of State, certifying that the test or tests was or were requested pursuant to paragraph (a) and the person refused to a test, or tests, or submitted to testing which disclosed an alcohol concentration of 0.10 or more.” (Emphasis added.) (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1985, ch. 95½, par. 11—501.1(d).)