Hammerman v. Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, 148 Ill. App. 3d 259 (1986)
[…] Further, as to the relief sought in Acme’s complaint, we note that the Authority Act not only empowers the Authority, in section 19, to fix and collect tolls but additionally provides, in section 32 (Ill. Rev. *267Stat. 1983, ch. 121, par. 100 — 32), that:

“All determinations made by the Authority in the exercise of its discretionary powers, with the approval of the Governor if such approval is expressly required by the provisions of this Act, including without limitation *** the tolls to be charged for the use [of the tollways] shall be conclusive and shall not be subject to review by the courts or by any administrative agency of the State.”